Category posts by “schedule”

“GIL” is the name of Grupo Corpo’s new piece, which premiere will take place in São Paulo, Teatro Alfa, on August 8.

See the schedule:
www.grupocorpo.com.br/en/calendar

A work in progress video serie will be launched at Grupo Corpo’s  Youtube channel:

youtube.com/grupocorpooficial

Subscribe and activate notifications to get the new videos and updates.

GIL
choreography: RodrigoPederneiras

music: Gilberto Gil


11/4/2019

Schedule 2019

Dança Sinfônica + Gira

Mar, 16—17 | Theater im Pfalzbau – Ludwigshafen, Alemanha
ingressos

Mar, 21 | Theater Casino – Zug, Suíça
ingressos

Mar, 24 | Tollhaus Karlsruhe, Alemanha
ingressos

Mar, 27—31 | Stadttheater Fürth, Alemanha
ingressos

Apr, 4—6 | Stadttheater Winterthur, Suíça
ingressos

Apr, 9—10 | Theater im Forum – Ludwigsburg, Alemanha
ingressos

Apr, 13 | Stadthalle Aschaffenburg, Alemanha
ingressos

Apr, 16 | Staatstheater – Hannover, Alemanha
ingressos


Suite Branca makes its New York premiere at New York City Center’s Fall for Dance Festival.

[September 28-29]
New York City Center – Fall for Dance

choreography: Cassi Abranches
music: Samuel Rosa

Tickets will go on sale on September 10.
>> more

suite branca_bx

')}


4/10/2013

Brazilian Tour

Our premiere will take place in Belo Horizonte. Please see the dates of our Brazilian tour:

Aug 30 to Sep 3
Belo Horizonte, Palácio das Artes

Sep 7 to 10
Rio, Theatro Municipal

Nov 20 to 24 and 26 to 29
São Paulo, Teatro Alfa


27/3/2013

Next tour: Europe!

Apr 03 to April 04, 2013
O Corpo | Sem Mim
Bonn, Germany

Apr 06 to April 07, 2013
O Corpo | Sem Mim
Winterthur, Switzerland

Apr 10 to April 12, 2013
O Corpo | Sem Mim
Aix-en-Provence, France

April 16, 2013
O Corpo | Parabelo
Cremona, Italy

Apr 20 to April 21, 2013
Parabelo | Sem Mim
Budapest, Hungary

April 24, 2013
Parabelo | Sem Mim
Ljubljana, Slovenia

April 27, 2013
Parabelo | Sem Mim
Vicenza, Italy

May 01 to May 03, 2013
O Corpo | Sem Mim
Madrid, Spain


The Brazilian composer Lenine visited us in Belo Horizonte.
He signs the music of our next piece that will premier on August in Brazil :

Aug, 30 – Sep, 3
Belo Horizonte, Palácio das Artes

Sep, 7-10
Rio de Janeiro, Theatro Municipal

Nov, 20-24 and 26-29
São Paulo, Teatro Alfa

Check our schedule for more info.


Feb 19 to Feb 23
Ímã | Sem Mim
Toronto

Feb 28 to Mar 02
Sem Mim | Parabelo
Boston

March, 05
Ímã | Sem Mim
Minneapolis

March, 08
Ímã | Sem Mim
Dallas

Mar 14 to Mar 15
Ímã | Sem Mim
Houston

.


22/11/2012

Next stop: France!

Nov 29 to November 30
O Corpo | Sem Mim
Rueil Malmaison

December 04
Parabelo | Sem Mim
Arcachon

December 07
Parabelo | Sem Mim
Perpignan

Dec 11 to December 12
Parabelo | Sem Mim
Montpellier


photo: José Luiz Pederneiras


11/10/2012

Next stop

Ímã e Sem Mim

October, 18th and 19th
Austin, USA
Bass Concert Hall

October, 26th and 27th
Ottawa, Canada
National Arts Centre

November, 1st to 3rd
Nova York, USA
BAM


photo: Juniper Shuey


Sponsorship
Sponsorship Belo Horizonte
Cultural Support
Realization
 
Amigos do Corpo



ADRIANA ALMEIDA DO CARMO, ADRIANA ALVARES BATISTA, ALBERTO ORTENBLAD FILHO, ALESSANDRA CRISTINA PIMENTA, ALEXANDRE DA SILVA BORGES, ALEXANDRE MARQUES FERRARA, ALOISIO FEDERMAN CAIXETA, ANA CAROLINA BHERING DE CARVALHO COSTA, ANA CLAUDIA GAMA, ANA MARIA PORTUGAL MAIA SALIBA, ANDERSON FERREIRA SERRA, ANDRÉ PEREIRA GARCIA RAMOS, ANDRÉ WILLE ROSÁRIO, ANDREA DE CAMPOS VASCONCELLOS, ANDREIA ANGEL DE MORAES DOMINGUEZ, ANNA DA SOLEDADE VIEIRA, ANTÔNIO BATISTA DA SILVA JÚNIOR, BARBARA FERREIRA PIRES, BEATRIZ BRITO RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA, CAMILLO DE ALCÂNTARA CÉSAR, CARLOS ALBERTO ARRUDA DE OLIVEIRA, CARLOS ROBERTO VASCONCELOS NOVAIS, CAROLINE DE OLIVEIRA NERY, CÉLIA MARIA MEDEIROS DA ROCHA PAES, CÉLIO AUGUSTO MARTINS LIMA, CÍCERO ALBERTO MAFRA, CLAUDIA FIRMINO BARROS SANTOS, CLAUDIA MARIA QUIROGA DA CUNHA, CLAUDIA MARIA VILAS FREIRE, DALVA PEREIRA MACHADO, DEISE ESTEFÂNIA DE SOUZA DUTRA, DENISE STARLING ARAÚJO DE FREITAS, DORA MARIA BARBOSA TORRES BUCEK, ELINE COELHO GOES, ELIZABETH GAELZER JEOLÁS VALADARES, ELIZABETH MACHADO DE OLIVEIRA, ELLEN KATHRIN PFEFFER, EMERSON DE ALMEIDA, ERICO MEDEIROS JACOBINA AIRES, FERNANDA SIQUEIRA DE QUEIROZ VARELLA, FERNANDA TAVARES RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA, FERNANDO SOARES BRAGANCA, FLÁVIA CAMBRAIA MARINHO QUEIROZ, GILBERTO HOCHMAN, GREICE BALTIERI, GUILHERME ARANTES ROSA MACIEL, GUILHERME BRITO RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA, GUSTAVO DE CASTRO MAGALHÃES, HELSON ANSELMO DUARTE, IZABEL CORREA DE OLIVEIRA, IZABELA KARENNINA TRAVIZANI MAFFRA, JACQUELINE FINKELSTEIN, JOANA PAULA PRIMEIRA DE RESENDE PINTO, JOÃO MARCO MACIEL DA SILVA, JOÃO PEDRO GAVA ROTTA, JOSÉ ALBERTO NEMER, JOSÉ MARTINS QUINTÃO, JOSÉ ROBERTO ALMEIDA FEITOSA, JÚNIA MARIA VILAS FREIRE, KÊNIA MARIA CUNHA MARQUES GROSSI, LEANDRO JOSE VILAS BOAS, LEONARDO MOREIRA RESENDE, LEONARDO NASCIMENTO LACERDA, LETICIA RODRIGUES DE ALENCAR, LILIAN JACOTO, LUCIANA SARMENTO DRUMOND, LÚCIO ANTÔNIO CHAMON JUNIOR, LUISA FREIRE PEDERNEIRAS BARBOSA, LUIZ CARLOS GENOVES JÚNIOR, LUIZ HENRIQUE SOUZA LIMA DE VASCONCELLOS, LUIZA MARIA EKMAN SCHENBERG, LUZIA HELENA DA CUNHA, MAGDA FRANCISCA GONÇALVES ROCHA, MAIRA OLIVEIRA CAIAFA, MAIURA FREITAS PEIXOTO, MARCELO AUGUSTO DE ALMEIDA BRITO, MARCO AURÉLIO CROCCO AFONSO, MARCOS GOMES DE AMORIM, MARIA AUXILIADORA GOMES DE REZENDE, MARIA CLARA ABATI GREGGIO, MARIA CLARA DUARTE TEIXEIRA, MARIA DE FÁTIMA MARTINS HORTA, MARIA DE LOURDES BARRETO CARNEIRO, MARIA DO CARMO DOS SANTOS MACEDO, MARIA ELISA BAPTISTA, MARIA EUGÊNIA DA ROCHA, MARIA HERMÍNIA DE ALMEIDA, MARIA INÊS TAVARES PINTO COELHO, MARIA IZABEL MACEDO DE LIMA, MARIA LUCIA MACHADO VIANA, MARIA LUIZA VASCONCELOS NASCIMENTO, MARILIA COSTA E SILVA, MARKO UHLIG, MARTA VIEIRA BOGEA, MARTHA REGINA COELHO TEIXEIRA LASSANCE, MARZULO PAGANI VIVACQUA, MIGUEL ANGELO CAMPOS RIBEIRO, MIRIAM GANDELMAN, MIRIAM LINS DE MACEDO, MIRIAM OLIVEIRA E ROCHA, NELSON BAISI CERQUEIRA, NILCE ALVES DOS SANTOS, NILSON FONSECA AMARAL, NIVALDO DOS SANTOS FERREIRA, PEDRO MARCOS OLIVEIRA BELLO, RAFAEL GERALDO DE QUEIROZ SOUZA, RAVEL CARLOS DE MIRANDA PIMENTA, REGINA CÉLIA SOARES CLARO, RENATA DA SILVA JAFFAR, RENATO FERREIRA FRANCO, RONAN JACKSON SILVA, SANDRA DE ANDRADE PACHECO, SANDRA MARIA DA MATA AZEREDO, SÉRGIO CARVALHO BANDEIRA DE MELLO, SERGIO HONORIO DE FREITAS, SHEILA REGINA MURGEL VELOSO, SIMONE COSTA NUNES, SUSANA ISABEL VIDAL SEMEDO, TOMAS FISCHER, VANIA LUCIA DE LIMA ANDRADE, VÂNIA MINTZ, VANILDA DA ANUNCIAÇÃO FERREIRA CARDOSO, VERA LÚCIA LAGE DE OLIVEIRA, WAGNER FURTADO VELOSO, WALDETE SANTOS DA INVENÇÃO, WALTER MARINHO DE OLIVEIRA, YARA ALVARENGA DRUMOND